Ph93 Amsterdam Central

$$$$|View on mapAmsterdam, Netherlands|
57 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Ph93 Amsterdam Central
$$$$

Overview

Adults-only guesthouse in Amsterdam's historic center, 3 minutes from Anne Frank House

Personalized Service & Special Occasion Perks

Ph93 Amsterdam Central offers complimentary wine for guests celebrating special occasions during their stay. The property provides responsive communication and personalized service, with staff available by message for questions. Guest rooms receive daily cleaning and replenishment of complimentary snacks and drinks.

Adults-Only Accommodations with City Views

Each adults-only room at PH93 Amsterdam Central includes a private bathroom with high-quality shower facilities and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. Rooms feature air conditioning, a minibar with free beverages, and tea and coffee making equipment replenished daily. Windows in corner rooms like Room H offer views over two streets, while all units include a safe and secure key-code entry system.

Prime Location in Amsterdam's Historic Core

The guesthouse sits 1000 ft from Amsterdam Central Station and within a 3-minute walk of Museum Ons' Lieve Heer op Solder. Anne Frank House, Dam Square, and Rembrandt House are all less than 0.5 miles away, while Van Gogh Museum is reachable on foot. The surrounding area provides direct access to canal boats and a variety of local cafes and restaurants.

Convenient Services for Travelers

Ph93 Amsterdam Central provides express check-in and check-out through a code-based system, allowing guests to arrive and leave at any time. Luggage storage is available for early arrivals or late departures, and daily housekeeping includes fresh towels and bed-making. The property offers laundry services and maintains CCTV coverage in common areas and outside for security.

Guest Feedback Highlights

Travelers consistently rate the cleanliness and location of PH93 Amsterdam Central above 9 out of 10 in reviews. The complimentary minibar, which includes beer, soft drinks, water, and snacks, is frequently mentioned as a valued extra. Staff responsiveness and the quiet atmosphere despite the central location receive repeated praise from couples and solo travelers.

  • Location: 1000 ft from Amsterdam Central Station, 3 minutes from Anne Frank House
  • Rooms: Adults-only, private bathroom, flat-screen TV with streaming, minibar with free drinks
  • Dining: Complimentary snacks and drinks replenished daily, no on-site restaurant
  • Service: Daily housekeeping, express check-in/out with key codes, luggage storage
  • Special Occasions: Complimentary wine for celebratory stays

License number: 0363 7229 7178 E9AA 7DC4

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:00
until 11:00
Amenities
No parking available.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Private Bathroom Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
  • City view
  • Private bathroom

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Baggage storage
24-hour services
Food/ Drinks

Snack bar

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Adults only

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

Dining

  • Snack bar

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Ph93 Amsterdam Central

💵 Lowest room price 158 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 11.8 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Schiphol, AMS

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Prins Hendrikkade 93, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1012 AE
Map view
Prins Hendrikkade 93, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 1012 AE
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Museums
Museum Ons' Lieve Heer op Solder
100 yd
Tower
Beurs van Berlage
100 yd
Church
Church of Saint Nicholas
100 yd
Restaurant
Guadalupe
0 yd
Restaurant
Molly Malone's Irish Pub
100 yd
Restaurant
Cafe Batavia 1920
100 yd
Restaurant
Sky Lounge
100 yd
Restaurant
Ramen-Kingdom
100 yd
Restaurant
Ganesha Indian Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Argentijns Steakhouse La Gouch
100 yd
Restaurant
Loetje Centraal
100 yd
Restaurant
Bird Thais Restaurant
100 yd

Reviews of Ph93 Amsterdam Central

9.2 /10
Perfect
259 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Ph93 Amsterdam Central

How far is Ph93 Amsterdam Central from the city center?
Amsterdam city center is reachable within a 10-minute walk from Ph93 Amsterdam Central.
What interesting sites can I visit not far from the 3-star Ph93 Amsterdam Central?
Guests of the 3-star Ph93 Amsterdam Central can visit Zeedijk (not too far from the accommodation), or the 17th-century house "Museum Ons'Lieve Heer Op Solder" placed 7 minutes' walk away.
What are our dining options during the stay at the Ph93 Amsterdam Central hotel?
Unfortunately, the Ph93 Amsterdam Central hotel does not have on-site restaurants, but guests can dine in Wagamama and Wurst & Schnitzelhaus Central restaurants placed within a 5-minute walk from the property.
What time is check-in and check-out at the 3-star Ph93 Amsterdam Central hotel?
Guests of the 3-star Ph93 Amsterdam Central hotel can check in from 2 PM to 11 PM and check out from 11 AM.
How much does it cost to stay at Ph93 Amsterdam Central?
The price for a room in Ph93 Amsterdam Central starts at €297.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at the bed & breakfast?
Each room at the bed & breakfast offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, some units feature private bathrooms along with free toiletries and a hair dryer.
Is free internet provided in Ph93 Amsterdam Central?
Yes, Ph93 Amsterdam Central provides Wi-Fi throughout the property for free.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room